Privacy Policy

.rte { text-align: justify; }

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA of users who consult the kristinati.it website, owned by Kristina Ti S.r.l. pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679

By means of this document, we intend to provide you with all the information regarding the processing of data carried out through the kristinati.it website.

This Privacy Policy applies to all your access to the site and, more generally, to any browsing activity within it and the use of its services.

  1. 1.OWNER OF THE SITE AND DATA PROCESSING

The Data Controller is Kristina Ti S.r.l .., with registered office in Turin (To) Corso Re Umberto, 7 (VAT number 05421780015).

Kristina Ti S.r.l. Srl is strongly committed to guaranteeing the protection of the personal data of users of the kristinati.it website. You can contact the Data Controller in writing at the above address.

  1. 2.OUR POLICY

Kristina Ti S.r.l. will process your personal data according to the principle of strict necessity; This website has been configured to minimize data processing, using - where possible - only anonymous data (for example, for any market research).

The treatment will be based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

Kristina Ti S.r.l. guarantees compliance with the legislation regarding the processing of personal data and, in particular, compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/03 (Privacy Code) and the EU Regulation 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)..

  1. 3.TYPE OF DATA COLLECTED

Among the Personal Data collected by Kristina Ti S.r.l., independently or through third parties, are included:

  • navigation data, possibly implicitly acquired through the use of Internet communication protocols: IP addresses, domain names of computers and terminals used by users, addresses in URI / URL notation of the requested resources and relative time and other relative parameters to the user's operating system. These data may be necessary for the use of web services and can be processed in order to obtain statistical information on the use of the services, as well as to check the correct functioning of the services offered;
  • the data communicated by email or through the Contact section of our site, also in order to request the sending of newsletters and advertising information by Kristina Ti S.r.l. and Kristina Ti;i;
  • the data communicated when registering your personal account (personal data, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses,);;
  • the data communicated when purchasing products through the Kristina Ti website or through websites linked to it.
  1. 4.PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION

Your personal data are collected and processed by Kristina Ti S.r.l. for purposes strictly related to the use of the kristinati.it site, its services, upon registration on the site and the purchase of products, or in processing operations strictly connected with these purposes. In particular, your personal data may be processed:

  • as part of the registration processes on kristinati.it, for which we collect your personal data (such as your e-mail address, your personal data, your password) to provide you with access services to reserved areas and services of the site;
  • as part of the product purchase processes, we collect your personal data (such as, for example, personal data, e-mail address, postal address, telephone number, etc.) in order to process your order and execute the contractual obligation, and possibly in order to inform you about any products similar to those purchased, without prejudice to the possibility of immediately requesting the cessation of sending such communications;
  • to provide you with assistance services, we collect your personal data (such as your e-mail address and password) for purposes necessary to give you all the information about the services and the purchase of products on kristinati.it or to provide you with information about navigation problems, browser compatibility and viewing or loading of kristinati.it web pages;
  • subject to your express consent, we process your personal data in the context of marketing activities (if necessary, by paper mail, calls via operator, e-mail, SMS, browser and social network) or for statistical analysis aimed at detecting the degree of satisfaction of the services offered (profiling activities).

Personal data may also be collected or processed for legal obligations or for the legitimate interest of the Data Controller, always in compliance with the applicable legislation.

  1. 5.METHOD OF COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF DATA

Kristina Ti S.r.l. collects personal data directly from its users, in the following ways:

  • Purchase and registration on kristinati.it:

Kristina Ti S.r.l. collects the name, e-mail address and other data necessary for the delivery of the purchased goods and billing.

  • Subscription to the newsletter: with your express consent, Kristina Ti S.r.l. collects your e-mail address and other contact details (name, surname)

If you are no longer interested in our newsletter and would like to remove your name, or if you would like to change the data communicated, you can do so at any time via the appropriate link at the bottom of each e-mail or by contacting Kristina Ti S.r.l. at the address provided at the beginning of this information.
For the management of the newsletter, Kristina Ti S.r.l. may use external providers and platforms from time to time, always in compliance with current legislation and the rules on data processing and IT security; through these operators, we can learn about statistics on the opening rate of newsletters and on the navigation on connected links.

In the email you receive, there will always be a link to the privacy policy of the service provider.

Personal data are mainly processed in electronic format and in some cases in paper format, in the form that allows your identification for the time strictly necessary for the purpose for which the data were collected and, in any case, within the limits of the law.

In the event of changes or updates to personal data, the user is required to update them on their Account page or by contacting the Data Controller.

  1. 6.FAILURE TO PROVIDE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The provision of your personal data to Kristina Ti S.r.l. (with particular reference to contact details: e-mail address, postal address and telephone number) it is necessary with regard to the conclusion of the contract for the purchase of products on kistinati.it.

Failure to communicate the data could make it impossible to execute the stipulated contract or provide the other services requested (for example, assistance).

Communication to Kristina Ti S.r.l. On the other hand, additional data is optional and failure to provide it does not entail any consequences for the use of the website and your services or for the purchase of products on kristinati.it.

From time to time we will inform you of the mandatory or optional nature of the communication of your personal data to Kristina Ti S.r.l., by applying a specific character (*) to the mandatory information.

  1. 7.STORAGE TIMES

In general, Kristina Ti S.r.l. will keep your personal data only for the time strictly necessary to pursue the purpose for which they were collected, to manage the requested service or until required by virtue of our legal and contractual obligations.

Kristina Ti S.r.l. will keep your personal data for different periods of time, depending on the purposes for which they were collected:

  • if you have an account, we will keep your personal data as long as the account remains active, except for the different terms provided for by law or legitimate interest of the Data Controller;
  • if you have signed up for the newsletter service or have given your consent to profiling, we will keep your data until you have notified us of your intention to cancel your subscription to the service and, in any case, in compliance with the terms provided for by applicable law
  • in case of purchase through our. website, we will keep your personal data until the execution of the contract and thereafter, in order to comply with legal obligations and to protect the position of Kristina Ti S.r.l. in case of complaints or disputes.
  1. 8.COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

Personal data may be made available to third companies - including Kristina Ti Srl -, contractually connected to Kristina Ti Srl, which perform specific services (for example companies that carry out marketing activities on behalf of Kristina Ti Srl), always for the purposes indicated in this policy and, in any case, in compliance with the limits of the law and the consents provided by you.

Through the kristinati.it site, your personal data may also be disclosed to other recipients who process your data independently exclusively to execute the purchase contract for products on kristinati.it (such as the credit institution for the execution of remote electronic payment services by credit / debit card, or the shipper) and only when this purpose is not incompatible with the purposes for which your data were collected and subsequently processed and, in any case, in a compliant with the law.

Your personal data will not be transferred abroad to countries other than those belonging to the European Union, which do not ensure adequate levels of protection for people, unless it is necessary to provide you with the services or to conclude a contract with Kristina Ti S.r.l. for the purchase of products, always in compliance with the regulations on the transfer of personal data abroad.

  1. 9.SECURITY MEASURES

Kristina Ti S.r.l. has adopted adequate security measures to minimize the risks of destruction or loss, even accidental, of your data, and of unauthorized access or processing that is not permitted or does not comply with the collection purposes indicated in our Privacy Policy.

On shop.kristinati.it, every purchase is made with maximum security thanks to the use of the most advanced technological and coding systems (SSL).

  1. 10.RIGHT OF ACCESS TO DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS

Kristina Ti S.r.l. undertakes to guarantee compliance with the rights enshrined in articles 15 ff. GDPR.

In particular, you always have the right to obtain:

  • confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you and their communication, as well as to know the purposes of the processing, the categories of data processed, the recipients to whom the data are sent, if possible the data retention period;
  • the integration, rectification, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of your personal data, processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or treated;
  • the revocation of your consent at any time (for this purpose, for example, you can change the settings of your account on kristinati.it, use the 'unsubscribe' link in our e-mails, or contact us directly);
  • the transmission of data to another holder;
  • oppose the processing for legitimate reasons (for example for marketing activities)

You can freely and at any time exercise your rights, as long as within the limits of the law, with a request addressed to Kristina Ti S.r.l. via the email address sales@kristinati.it, to which we will provide appropriate feedback.

We also remind you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data.

  1. 11.LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

For internal needs or for the convenience of users, kristinati.it can report links to third party websites that may have no connection with kristinati.it, with Kristina Ti S.r.l. or with Kristina Ti S.r.l. S.r.l ..

Activating the links does not imply any recommendation or report from Kristina Ti S.r.l. for accessing and browsing these websites, nor any guarantee regarding their contents, services or goods supplied by them and or sold to users..

Your use of third party websites will be subject to the terms and conditions imposed by their respective providers and the agreement to use such software or websites will be solely between you and the provider. Kristina Ti S.r.l. makes no warranties as to the performance, effectiveness or other aspects of such websites, for which it is not responsible in any way.

  1. 12.CHANGES AND UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Kristina Ti S.r.l. may update, in whole or in part, the Privacy Policy of kristinati.it also in consideration of the modification of the applicable laws or regulations. Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy of kristinati.it will be notified to users by sending them via email or posting on the website in this section. Therefore, please log in regularly to check the publication of the most recent and updated Privacy Policy of kristinati.it.